Timetable, participant list, tournament rules and result service

BADMINGTON
MEN SINGLES, FRIDAY
POOL 1
Vikas Kumar Sarna -Lars Magnusson 2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
Yusman Kamaleri-Vikas Kumar Sarna 2-0 (21-11, 21-14)
Lars Magnusson-Yusman Kamaleri 0-2 (11-21, 7-21)

POOL 2
Kent Carlsson- Lars-Erik Petersson 2-0 (21-9, 21-13)
Lars-Erik Petersson-Espen Ditmansen 0-2 (16-21, 12-21)
Espen Ditmansen-Kent Carlsson 2-1 (16-21, 21-16, 24-22)

Gold Game
Yusman Kamaleri-Espen Ditmansen 2-0 (21-15, 21-13)

Bronze Game
Vikas Kumar Sarna-Kent Carlsson 2-0 (21-14, 21-19)

5-6 Position
Lars Magnusson-Lars-Erik Petersson 0-2 (16-21, 16,21)

Final results:
1.Yusman Kamaleri,OUS BIL
2.Espen Ditmansen,OUS BIL
3.Vikas Kumar Sarna, OUS BIL
4.Kent Carlsson, MSE Fritid
5.Lars-Erik Petersson, Länssjukhuset Ryhov Jönköping
6.Lars Magnusson, Länssjukhuset Ryhov Jönköping

MEN DOUBLES
Espen Ditmansen/Vikas Kumar-Mats Falk Peter Hasselkvist 21-13, 24-22
Kent Carlsson/Annelie Flink – Lars Magnusson/Lars-Erik Petersson 21-10, 21-11
Ditmansen/Kumar – Magnusson/Petersson 21-15, 21-14
Carlsson/Flink – Falk/Hasselkvist 21-15, 21-14
Ditmansen/Kumar – Carlsson/Flink 21-16, 22-20
Falk/Hasselkvist – Magnusson/Petersson 19-21, 21-11, 21-13

1. Espen Ditmansen / Vikas Kumar, OUS BIL
2. Kent Carlsson / Annelie Flink, MSE Fritid
3. Mats Falk/ Peter Hasselkvist, MSE Fritid
4. Lars Magnusson / Lars-Erik Petersson, Länssjukhuset Ryhov Jönköping

MIX
Mats Falk/Annelie Flink – Anette Wallentin/Peter Hasselkvist 21-11, 21-19
Kent Carlsson/Anna Blixt – Torbjörn Södergren/Elin Widing 21-17, 21-16
Falk/Flink – Carlsson/Blixt 21-17, 17-21, 21-14
Södergren/Widing – Wallentin/Hasselkvist 21-15, 21-19
Carlsson/Blixt – Wallentin/Hasselqvist W.O.
Falk/Flink – Södergren/Widing 21-11, 21-15

1. Mats Falk / Annelie Flink, MSE Fritid
2. Kent Carlsson / Anna Blixt, MSE Fritid
3. Thorbjörn Södergren / Elin Widing, MSE Fritid
4. Anette Wallentin /Peter Hasselqvist, MSE Fritid

BEACH VOLLEY
MEN, SATURDAY
OUS BIL 2 – HAUGESUND 1 2-0 (15-4, 15-6)
HAUGESUND 2 – OUS BIL 1 0-2 (11-15, 10-15)
HAUGESUND 1 – HAUGESUND 2 2-0 (15-10, 15-11)
OUS BIL 1 – OUS BIL 2 0-2 (10-15, 10-15)
OUS BIL 2 – HAUGESUND 2 2-1 (15-6, 10-15, 11-4)
HAUGESUND 1 – OUS BIL 1 0-2 (11-15, 9-15)

RESULTS MEN:
1. OUS BIL 2 6
2. OUS BIL 1 4
3. HAUGESUND 1 2
4. HAUGESUND 2 0

WOMEN
LAHTI – HSI 2-0
HSI –  SSA BIL 0-2 (0-15, 0-15)
SSA BIL – LAHTI 0-2 (8-15, 5-15)

RESULTS WOMEN
1. LAHTI 4
2. SSA BIL 2
3. HSI HAUGESUND 0

MIX
OUS BIL – HSI HAUGESUND 0-2 (11-21, 16-21)

RESULTS MIX
1. HSI HAUGESUND
2. OUS BIL

BOWLING
Women singles
Ranking First name Last name Total Games Team
1 Ulla Nordsröm 1241 6 LKP
2 Anette Augustsson 1078 6 LKP
3 Eva Bengtsson 1018 6 LKP
4 Maritta Kurki 1015 6 Lahti
5 Alexandra Bärlund Karlsson 1005 6 LH Jönköping
6 BrynhildKristiansen 948 6 SSA BIL
7 Mary Ueland 944 6 SSA BIL
8 Lise Martinsen 936 6 SøF
9 Åse Johansson 921 6 LKP
10 Mona F. Johansen 909 6 SI Lillehammar BIL
11 Caroline Iversen 904 6 SøF
12 Karin Richardsen 896 6 SOF
13 Astrid Forsetlokken 889 6 SI Lillehammar BIL
14 Marit Larssen 877 6 SUS BIL
15 Lill Margrete Torresvold 861 6 BIL-Ahus
16 Torunn Kyltveit 858 6 BIL-Ahus
17 Vigdis Sorensen 844 6 BIL-Ahus
18 Hildegunn Hare 817 6 SUS BIL
19 Torhild Aarsta Riveland 813 6 SUSBIL
20 Elisabeth B. Lundal 812 6 SUS BIL
21 Mona Ottershagen Lie 810 6 SI Aktiv E-H
22 Evy Holoymoen 805 6 SI Aktiv E-H
23 Dagny Merete Risholt 783 6 SSA BIL
24 Astrid Gustafsen 778 6 BIL-Ahus
25 Björg Petra Aure 777 6 BIL-Ahus
26 Aase Anita Bergskaug 768 6 BIL-Ahus
27 Heidi Ramen 756 6 SYIN Gjovi BIL
28 Aud Greaker 753 6 SøF
29 Sissel Undheim 751 6 SYIN Gjovi BIL
30 Britt Pettersen Fosby 751 6 SøF
31 Jeanette Dulsrud 750 6 BIL-Ahus
32 Ruth Svarstad 737 6 SI A E-H
33 Karin Johnsen 735 6 BIL-Ahus
34 Sissel Edland 731 6 SUS BIL
35 Inger Ludvigsen 725 6 SUSBIL
36 Ingibjörn Áslaugsdóttir 723 6 Landspitali
37 Hanne Eriksen 704 6 SSA BIL
38 Olaug Asheim Furnes 689 6 SUSBIL
39 Solveig Wergeland Hansen 656 6 OUS BIL
40 Stine Mamelund 649 6 Sykethuset
41 Anette Hagvall 641 6 LKP
42 Inger Ohlsson 634 6 LKP
43 Gitte Nielsen 627 6
44 Carina Pettersson 614 6 LKP
45 Anita Pedersen 608 6 BIL-Ahus
46 Júlía Gunnasdóttir 593 6 Landspitali
47 Lene Hovelsrud Steen 576 6 Sykethuset
48 Eygló Héöinsdótir 540 6 Landspitali
49 Kari Foss Klophus 530 6 OUS BIL
50 Charlotte Baier Jonsberg 521 6 OUS BIL
51 Ingibjörg Valmundsdóttir 511 6 Landspitali
52 Almar Teshome 499 6
53 Reidun Berge 484 6 SUS BIL
54 Jonna Due 475 6 IBBH

Men singles
Ranking First name Last name Total Games Team
1 Andreas Mc Geough 1177 6 LKP
2 Kjell Arne Nilsen 1097 6 SøF
3 Jan Martinsen 1081 6 SøF
4 Jorn Holmestrand 972 6 SSA BIL
5 Arne Nymoen 930 6 St.Olavs Hospital
6 Ivar Hogmo 924 6 SøF
7 Kåre Thorvaldsen 916 6 SOF
8 Lars Hansen 915 6 IBBH
9 Surinder Agnihotri 906 6 BIL-Ahus
9 Jan-Peter Fredberg 906 6 MK Sala
11 Magnar Kristiansen 890 6 SSA BIL
12 Stein Dahl 866 6 SøF
13 Johnny Ahlsholt 846 6 MK Sala
14 Kristian Naero 833 6 HSI
15 Stig Kenneth Smångs 831 6 SøF
16 Ole Finn Jorgensen 819 6 IBBH
17 Finn Clifford Jensen 715 6 IBBH
18 Frank Krogstad 708 6 SOF
19 Jan Lund 708 6 IBBH
20 Geir Fossum 701 6 Sykeshuset innlande
21 Sven Wiborg 693 6 IBBH
22 Tonny Wahl 646 6 IBBH
23 Jacob Ringgaard 638 6 IBBH
24 Poul Billing 622 6 IBBH
25 Tommy Petersen 619 6 IBBH
26 Jorgen Petersen 614 6 IBBH
27 Kjell Elias Kausland 613 6 HSI
28 John Jensen 558 6 IBBH
29 Freddy Ipsen 542 6 IBBH
30 Terje Vika 506 6 HSI

Ranking Team Total Games
1 LPK 1 1174 6
2 SOF 2 1049 6
3 SOF 1 1034 6
4 LPK2 977 6
5 SSA BIL 1 961 6
6 BIL-Ahus 851 6
7 SSA BIL 2 848 6
8 SOF 3 825 6
9 IBBH 662 6

Women double 2018
Ranking First name Last name Total Team total Games Team
1 Ulla Nordsröm 1241 6 LKP
Anette Augustsson 1078 2319 6 LKP
2 Eva Bengtsson 1018 6 LKP
Åse Johansson 921 1939 6 LKP
3 Brynhild Kristiansen 948 6 SSA BIL
MaryUeland 944 1892 6 SSA BIL
4 Lise Martinsen 936 6 SøF
Caroline Iversen 904 1840 6 SøF
5 Mona F. Johansen 909 6 SI Lillehammar BIL
Astrid Forsetlokken 889 1798 6 SI Lillehammar BIL
6 Torunn Kyltveit 858 6 BIL-Ahus
Lill Margrete Torresvold 861 1719 6 BIL-Ahus
7 Marit Larssen 877 6 SUS BIL
HildegunnHare 817 1694 6 SUS BIL
8 Karin Richardsen 896 6 SOF
Aud Greaker 753 1649 6 SøF
9 Hildegunn Hare 817 6 SUS BIL
Torhild AarstaRiveland 813 1630 6 SUSBIL
10 Vigdis Sorensen 844 6 BIL-Ahus
Astrid Gustafsen 778 1622 6 BIL-Ahus
11 Mona Ottershagen Lie 810 6 SI Aktiv E-H
Evy Holoymoen 805 1615 6 SI Aktiv E-H
12 Björg PetraAure 777 6 BIL-Ahus
Aase AnitaBergskaug 768 1545 6 BIL-Ahus
13 Elisabeth B. Lundal 812 6 SUS BIL
Sissel Edland 731 1543 6 SUS BIL
14 Heidi Ramen 756 6 SYIN Gjovi BIL
Sissel Undheim 751 1507 6 SYIN Gjovi BIL
15 Dagny Merete Risholt 783 6 SSA BIL
Hanne Eriksen 704 1487 6 SSA BIL
16 Jeanette Dulsrud 750 6 BIL-Ahus
Karin Johnsen 735 1485 6 BIL-Ahus
17 Inger Ludvigsen 725 6 SUSBIL
Olaug Asheim Furnes 689 1414 6 SUSBIL
18 Júlía Gunnasdóttir 593 6 Landspitali
IngibjörnÁslaugsdóttir 723 1316 6 Landspitali
19 Inger Ohlsson 634 6 LKP
Anette Hagvall 641 1275 6 LKP
20 Stine Mamelund 649 6 Sykethuset
Lene Hovelsrud Steen 576 1225 6 Sykethuset
21 Kari Foss Klophus 530 6 OUS BIL
Solveig Wergeland Hansen 656 1186 6 OUS BIL
22 Gitte Nielsen 627 6 IBBH
Jonna Due 475 1102 6 IBBH
23 Eygló Héöinsdótir 540 6 Landspitali
IngibjörgValmundsdóttir 511 1051 6 Landspitali

Men double
Ranking First name Last name Total Team total Games Team
1 Kjell Arne Nilsen 1097 6 SøF
Jan Martinsen 1081 2178 6 SøF
2 Jorn Holmestrand 972 6 SSA BIL
Magnar Kristiansen 890 1862 6 SSA BIL
3 Ivar Hogmo 924 6 SøF
Kåre Thorvaldsen 916 1840 6 SøF
4 Jan-PeterFredberg 906 6 MK Sala
Johnny Ahlsholt 846 1752 6 MK Sala
5 Lars Hansen 915 6 IBBH
Ole FinnJorgensen 819 1734 6 IBBH
6 Stein Dahl 866 6 SøF
Stig Kenneth Smångs 831 1697 6 SøF
7 Kristian Naero 833 6 HSI
Kjell Elias Kausland 613 1446 6 HSI
8 Jan Lund 708 6 IBBH
Finn Clifford Jensen 715 1423 6 IBBH
9 Sven Wiborg 693 6 IBBH
Tonny Wahl 646 1339 6 IBBH
10 Jacob Ringgaard 638 6 IBBH
Poul Billing 622 1260 6 IBBH
11 Tommy Petersen 619 6 IBBH
Jorgen Petersen 614 1233 6 IBBH

FLOORBALL
WOMEN, FRIDAY 15.6.
MSE – OUS BIL RH 1 – 0
OUS BIL RH – OUS ULLEVAL 2 – 4
OUS ULLEVAL – MSE 0 – 3

MIX, FRIDAY 15.6.
LAHTI – BIL ÅHUS 2 – 0
LILLEHAMMER – UMEÅ PK 2 – 11
BIL ÅHUS – LILLEHAMMER 1-2
UMEÅ PK – BIL ÅHUS 11-2
UMEÅ PK – LAHTI 6-4
LILLEHAMMER – LAHTI

MEN, FRIDAY 15.6.
MSE – BIL ÅHUS 6 – 1
BIL ÅHUS – UMEÅ PK 0 – 10
UMEÅ PK – ST. OLAV 5 – 1
ST. OLAV – MSE 1 – 2
MSE – UMEÅ PK 1 – 7
ST. OLAV – BIL ÅHUS 1 – 3

SATURDAY 16.6.
WOMEN FINAL GAME
MSE – OUS ULLEVAL 1-0

RESULTS WOMEN
1. MSE
2. OUS ULLEVAL
3. OUS BIL RH

MEN FINAL GAME
UMEÅ PK – MSE 9-0
MEN BRONZE GAME
BIL ÅHUS – ST. OLAV 1-5

RESULTS MEN
1. UMEÅ PK
2. MSE
3. St. Olav
4. Åhus

MIX FINAL GAME
UMEÅ PK-Lahti 3-1
MIX BRONZE GAME
Lillehammer-BIL ÅHUS 1-0

RESULTS MIX
1. UMEÅ PK
2. Lahti
3. Lillehammer
4. BIL ÅHUS

FOOTBAL
MEN + OLD BOYS, WOMEN, FRIDAY
MEN OUS BIL – HSI 2-6 (0-4)
WOMEN LAHTI – SI LILLEHAMMER BIL 1-5 (0-2)
MEN HSI OLD BOYS – SØF 2-1 (1-1)
MEN HSI – HIS OLD BOYS 2-1 (0-0)
WOMEN OUS BIL – LAHTI 6-0 (4-0)
MEN SØF – OUS BIL 0-4 (0-3)
MEN HIS – SØF 7-0 (3-0)
WOMEN SI LILLEHAMMER BIL – OUS BIL 1-2 (0-1)
MEN OUS BIL – HSI OLD BOYS 4-1 (2-0)

RESULTS MEN
Place Team Points Goal difference
1. HSI 9 15-3
2. OUS BIL 6 10-7
3. SØF 0 1-13

RESULTS OLD BOYS
1. HSI OLD BOYS 3 4-6

RESULTS WOMEN
1. OUS BIL
2. SI LILLEHAMMER BIL
3. LAHTI

MEN + OLD BOYS, WOMEN, MIX
MIX OUS BIL – STAVANGER 4-0 (0-0)
MIX SØF – OUS BIL 2-0 (1-0)
MEN BRONZE GAME (3 – 4)
MIX STAVANGER – SØF 4-0 (0-0)

MEN FINAL GAME
HSI- OUS BIL 4-0 (0-0)
MEN BRONZE GAME
HSI OLD BOYS – SØF 4-2 (2-2)

RESULTS MEN
1. HSI
2. OUS BIL
3. SØF

RESULTS OLD BOYS
1. HSI OLD BOYS

WOMEN FINAL GAME
OUS BIL – SI LILLEHAMMER BIL 1-2 (0-0) 1-2 PK

RESULTS WOMEN
1. SI LILLEHAMMER BIL
2. OUS BIL
3. LAHTI

GOLF, Cooke Course
Stroke play with handicaps (max par +5):
1 LUNDSTRÖM, Pontus -7 67 70 137 LPK
2 RØMER, Søren -6 71 67 138 IBBH
3 LØNN, Stefan Ski GK -1 65 78 143 OUS BIL
4 LYSAKER, Fredrik Par 74 70 144
5 RIVE, Sami Par 73 71 144
6 SINIVIRTA, Teemu +1 77 68 145
7 TØNSET, Øystein +5 74 75 149
8 SJÖLING, Johnny +8 80 72 152
9 NIELSEN, Frank +8 80 72 152
10 SOLBERG, Per +11 77 78 155
11 SIMONSEN, Stian +11 79 76 155
12 FREDERIKSEN, Lillian +12 84 72 156
13 KJOSÅS, Bjørn Helge +13 76 81 157
14 LEJON, Mattias +14 81 77 158
15 JONSSON, Pelle +16 80 80 160
16 PARTIO, Mikko +16 85 75 160
17 GRAHN, Håkan +16 73 87 160
18 KROON, Christer +17 84 77 161
19 PÁLSSON, Haraldur +17 80 81 161
20 SUNDBY, Arne Olsen +17 81 80 161
21 CAOILE, Romulo Cruz +19 79 84 163
22 ANDERSEN, Thorbjørn +19 80 83 163
23 SVENSK, Patrik +20 85 79 164
24 THÅLIN, Conny +20 74 90 164
25 JACOBSSON, Kenth +21 83 82 165
26 VEVANG, Marius +21 92 73 165
27 ØZEKE, Recep +24 82 86 168
28 FINNEID, John Petter +26 89 81 170
29 MALTO, Lawrence +28 85 87 172
30 KOKKO, Ari +29 78 95 173
31 LARSEN, Erik +34 91 87 178
32 TUOMALA, Pirjo +34 92 86 178
33 THORSEN, Arne Johan +37 93 88 181
34 ANTHUN, Kenneth +38 91 91 182
35 KRAZ, Hansåke +42 98 88 186
36 RØSTAD, Øivind +55 101 98 199
37 AKSLEN, Torgeir +80 110 114 224
NS TØRNQVIST, Ander Ingemar Pontus
NS OPPELSTRUP, Poul-Erik

WOMEN
Stroke play with handicaps (max par +5)
1 OPPELSTRUP, Anne Dehn +3 74 73 147 kOEBENHAVNS FIRMASPORT
2 GRAHN, Irene +7 72 79 151 MK SALA
3 JØRGENSEN, Berit Sjo +10 74 80 154 STAVANGER UNIVERSITETSSJUKHUS
4 RUNDBERG, Ann-Sofie +10 77 77 154
5 THORSEN, Lotte +10 79 75 154
6 SØNSTEBY, Hanne Elverum +12 79 77 156
7 SVENSDOTTER, Christina +13 78 79 157
8 AITAMURTO, Johanna +16 86 74 160
9 UTSTUMO, Geir K. +16 85 75 160
10 HÖGBERG, Tiina +17 84 77 161
11 BERGFJORD, Gro +20 83 81 164
12 LARSEN, Natasha +21 78 87 165
13 CAHLING-WALLIN, Bodil +22 89 77 166
14 YLIOJA, Pirjo +23 84 83 167
15 HEIKINHEIMO, Arja +32 91 85 176
16 ADALSTEINN, Omarsson +35 91 88 179
17 CARLSSON, Helen +37 89 92 181
18 THORSEN, Irma Anneli +43 98 89 187

TEAM MEN
1 Partio/Rive/Sinivirta +17 235 214 449 LAHTI CITY HOSPITAL
2 Jacobsson/Lundström/Kroon +31 234 229 463 LPK
3 Rømer/Larsen/Nielsen +36 242 226 468 IBBH
4 Lysaker/Øzeke/Larsen +45 234 243 477
5 Solberg/Sjöling/Kokko +48 235 245 480
6 Thålin/Lejon/Svensk +54 240 246 486
7 Sundby/Kjosås/Tuomala +64 249 247 496
8 Caoile/Malto/Andersen +66 244 254 498
9 Akslen/Lønn/Røstad +134 276 290 566

TEAM WOMEN
1 Svensdotter/Cahling-Wallin/Högberg +52 251 233 484 LPK
2 Aitamurto/Heikinheimo/Ylioja +71 261 242 503 LAHTI CITY HOSPITAL
3 Bergfjord/Jørgensen/Thorsen +73 255 250 505 STAVANGER

SCRATCH MEN
1 LYSAKER, Fredrik +6 78 78 OUS BIL
2 SINIVIRTA, Teemu +7 79 79 LAHTI CITY HOSPITAL
3 LUNDSTRÖM, Pontus +9 81 81 LPK
4 JACOBSSON, Kenth +14 86 86
5 SVENSK, Patrik +15 87 87
6 LEJON, Mattias +15 87 87
7 PARTIO, Mikko +15 87 87
8 SJÖLING, Johnny +15 87 87
9 RIVE, Sami +15 87 87
10 KROON, Christer +16 88 88
11 JONSSON, Pelle +18 90 90
12 SOLBERG, Per +18 90 90
13 TØNSET, Øystein +20 92 92
14 NIELSEN, Frank +21 93 93
15 FREDERIKSEN, Lillian +22 94 94
16 CAOILE, Romulo Cruz +23 95 95
17 RØMER, Søren +23 95 95
18 PÁLSSON, Haraldur +24 96 96
19 KJOSÅS, Bjørn Helge +26 98 98
20 ANDERSEN, Thorbjørn +27 99 99
21 SUNDBY, Arne Olsen +27 99 99
22 SIMONSEN, Stian +29 101 101
23 THÅLIN, Conny +30 102 102
24 MALTO, Lawrence +31 103 103
25 GRAHN, Håkan +35 107 107
26 KOKKO, Ari +36 108 108
27 ØZEKE, Recep +36 108 108
28 ANTHUN, Kenneth +38 110 110
29 THORSEN, Arne Johan +40 112 112
30 LARSEN, Erik +40 112 112
31 VEVANG, Marius +40 112 112
32 LØNN, Stefan +41 113 113
33 FINNEID, John Petter +44 116 116
34 KRAZ, Hansåke +45 117 117
35 TUOMALA, Pirjo +48 120 120
36 RØSTAD, Øivind +65 137 137
37 AKSLEN, Torgeir +81 153 153

SCRATCH WOMEN
1 HÖGBERG, Tiina +17 89 89 LPK
2 CAHLING-WALLIN, Bodil +19 91 91 LPK
3 SVENSDOTTER, Christina +23 95 95 LPK
4 OPPELSTRUP, Anne-Dehn +24 96 96
5 SØNSTEBY, Hanne +25 97 97
6 AITAMURTO, Johanna +25 97 97
7 JØRGENSEN, Berit Sjo +28 100 100
8 BERGFJORD, Gro +31 103 103
9 RUNDBERG, Ann-Sofie +32 104 104
10 THORSEN, Lotte +32 104 104
11 GRAHN, Irene +35 107 107
12 UTSTUMO, Geir K. +38 110 110
13 ADALSTEINN, Omarsson +40 112 112
14 YLIOJA, Pirjo +40 112 112
15 THORSEN, Irma Anneli Saksi +43 115 115
16 CARLSSON, Helen +47 119 119
17 HEIKINHEIMO, Arja +47 119 119
18 LARSEN, Natasha +52 124 124

HANDBALL
WOMEN GROUP A; HAUGESUND, OUS BIL, ELVERUM/HAMAR
WOMEN GROUP B; HSI, STAVANGER, BILL AHUS, LILLEHAMMER

WOMEN HAUGESUND – OUS BIL 12-19
WOMEN HSI – STAVANGER 14-10
WOMEN OUS BIL – ELVERUM/HAMAR 5-19
WOMEN BIL AHUS – LILLEHAMMER 15-10
WOMEN ELVERUM/HAMAR – HAUGESUND 21-15
WOMEN STAVANGER – BIL AHUS 10-9
MEN REYKJAVIK – COCKS
WOMEN LILLEHAMMER – HSI 11-12
WOMEN HSI – BIL AHUS 15-21
WOMEN STAVANGER – LILLEHAMMER

WOMEN BRONZE GAME
HSI-BIL ÅHUS 15-21
WOMEN FINAL GAME
ELVERUM-HAMMAR-OUS BIL 13-4

RESULTS WOMEN
1.ELVERUM-HAMMER
2.OUS BIL
3.BIL ÅHUS
4.HSI

RESULTS MEN
1. LANSPITALI

MÖLKKY SINGLE
1. Göran Arhusson, LPK
2. Kaisa Lehtinen, Lahti
3. Lars-Ove Hägg, LPK
4. Ann-Mari Lehtinen, Lahti
5. Lars-Erik Petterson, RMK, Lars Magnusson, LPK

DUPPEL
1. LPK 2 (Svensson, Lars-Ove Hägg)
2. LPK 1 (Göran Arhusson, Kurt Birgersson)
3. Lahti (Kaisa Lehtinen, Ann-Mari Lehtinen)

ORIENTEERING
DNHL-M30 4.8 km
1. Anders Daltveit HSI Haukeland 38.36
DNHL-F30 4.8 km
1. Hanne Cecilie Messel BIL AHUS 1.13.59
DNHL-F55 4.8 km
1. Turid Rognsvåg HSI Haukeland 1.05.52
DNHL-F40 2.7 km
1. Lene Igeltjon HSI Haukeland 44.56
DNHL-F50 2.7 km
1. Kirsten Bergfjord HSI Haukeland 51.09
2. Birgitte Gjerde HSI Haukeland 55.09
DNHL-F60 2.7 km
1. Grete Lind HSI Haukeland 52.49
DNHL-M60 2.7 km
1. Reidar Vetti HSI Haukeland 1.16.43

PETANQUE 
Women single semifinal:
Gunilla Ströby, LPK
Åslaug Bjerke, Lillehammar
Marit Endresen, SUSBIL
Helena Wartö, LPK

Women single final
Marit Endresen- SUSBIL ja Gunilla Ströby, LPK
Women Bronze
Åslaug Bjerke, Lillehammer – Helena Wartö, LPK

Men single semifinal
Seppo Havukainen, Satakunta
Kjell Langhelle SUSBIL
Pasi Mäki, Lahti
Tomas Hallqvist, LPK

Men single final
Seppo Havukainen, Satakunta – Pasi Mäki, Lahti
Men bronze:
Kjell Langhelle, SUSBIL -Tomas Hallqvist, LPK

Dubbel semifinal
Taina Koivulahti, Satakunta
Pasi Mäki, Lahti
Helena Wartö, LPK
Juha Pöysti, Lahti

Duppel final
Taina Koivulahti / Seppo Havukainen, Satakunta – Pasi Mäki / Jussi Niemi, Lahti
Duppel bronze
Kaj Dahlbo / Juha Pöysti, Lahti – Helena Wartö ja Anette Olsson, LPK

Tripple semifinal
Håkan Fransson, LPK
Tomas Hallqvist, LPK
Lars-Göran Bengtsson, LPK
Lars-Göran Bengtsson
Pasi Mäki, Lahti
Jussi Niemi, Lahti
Kaj Dahlbo, Lahti
Kjell Ragnar Langhelle, SUSBIL
Ingve Sandvold, SUSBIL
Marit Endresen, SUSBIL

Trippel final
Åslaug Bjerke, Bernt Engen , Anne Sönsteby, ST Lillehammer,
Pasi Mäki, Jussi Niemi , Kaj Dahlbo, Lahti
Trippel brone:
Håkan Fransson, Tomas Hallqvist ja Lars-Göran Bengtsson, LPK
sekä Atle Hagen, Kjell Ragnar Langhelle, Ingve Sandvold, SUSBIL

PETANQUE
Women single final
1. Gunilla Ströby, LPK
2. Marit Endresen- SUSBIL
3. Åslaug Bjerke, Lillehammer
4. Helena Wartö, LPK

Men single final
1. Seppo Havukainen, Satakunta
2. Pasi Mäki, Lahti
3. Tomas Hallqvist, LPK
4. Kjell Langhelle, SUSBIL

Duppeli final
1. Taina Koivulahti / Seppo Havukainen, Satakunta
2. Pasi Mäki / Sussi Niemi, Lahti
3. Helena Wartö ja Anette Olsson, LPK
4. Kaj Dahlbo / Juha Pöysti, Lahti

Trippel bronze
Håkan Fransson, Tomas Hallqvist ja Lars-Göran Bengtsson, LPK
sekä Atle Hagen, Kjell Ragnar Langhelle, Ingve Sandvold, SUSBIL

1. Åslaug Bjerke, Bernt Engen , Anne Sönsteby, ST Lillehammer,
2. Pasi Mäki, Jussi Niemi , Kaj Dahlbo, Lahti
3. Atle Hagen, Kjell Ragnar Langhelle, Ingve Sandvold, SUSBIL
4. Håkan Fransson, Tomas Hallqvist ja Lars-Göran Bengtsson, LPK

RUNNING
Running 10km
D 1 (U35)
1. Trine Brubakken 57.33
Magdalena Todorow Gjovik BIL DNF

D2 (35-44)
1. Anna Lahtinen Lahti 43.47
2. Marit Häkkänen Lahti 49.08

D3 (45-54)
1. Anita Paasche OUS BIL 48.40
2. Minica Hyheim BIL-Ahus 48.44
3. Elinborg Olafsdottir Landspitali 1.06.45
4. Gesa Jürgensen IBBH 1.07.08

D4 (55-64)
1. Kirsten Tungevåg Lillehammer 58.26
2. Anne-Berit Maeland Stavanger 58.27
3. Marit Vorland HSI 1.03.25
4. Åse B. Ryager Lillehammer 1.04.11
H1 (U35)
1. Abel Eivind Gjovik BIL 56.33

H3 (45-54)
1. Ole Jacob Kristiansen Elverum-Hamar 46.53

H4 (55-64)
1. Kurt-Olof Biargesson LPK 49.18

H5 (65-74)
1. Terje Herfindal HIS 57.21

Runnig 5km
D1
1. Saron Souradji OUS BIL 28,09
2. Anne Hynne, OUS BIL 30,35
3. Kristin Okland, Elveron-Hammar 31,05

D2
1. Linda Borgen, OUS BIL 16,16
2. Marian Stapnes, Stavanger 27,01
3. Alet Christie Tornes, Stavanger 31,32

D3
1. Aniat Pachem OUS BIL 23,37
2. Monika Mörch, BIL AHUS 26,16
3. Elin Henriksen, OUS BIL 26,22
4. Aira Hogevold, Elveron-Hammar 26.36
5. Geja Jorgensen, IBBH 30,24
6. Monika Engelberg, Elveron-Hammar33,42
7. Anette Jensen, Elveron-Hammar 34,32
8. Mona Nerli, OUS BIL 37,48
9. Kim Abramoosli, OUS BIL 37,49
10. Karoline Tronnes, Elveron-Hammar40,14

D4 (55-64)
1. Kari E Oustad, BIL Åhus 27,58
2. Kritsten Tunnevåg, Lillehammar 28,35
3. Åseb Ryanger, Lillehammar 29,45
4. Marit VorLAND, HIS 30,35
D5
1. Inger Karlsson, LPK 50,52

H1
1. Anders Daltveit, HSI 19,13

H2
1. Sarna Vikas Kumar, OUS BIL 24,34

H3
1. Yusman Kamaleri, OUS BIL 14,16
2. Espen Ditmarsen, OUS BIL 24,40

H5
1. Ole Jacob Kristiansen, Elveren-Hammar 22,37
2. Karl-Olof Birgersson, LPK 24,07
3. Terje Herindak, HSI 26,40

SHOOTING
Women
1. Lil Torjesen, OUS BIL 275,4
2. Ingeborg Heidenberg, BIL Åhus 243,8
3. Tone Kejfsoy, BIL Ahus 217,3
4. Monica Morsch, BIL Ahus 144,0
5. Arja Talja, Lahti 132,7

Men
1. Ole Jacob Kristiansen, Everum-Hammer 283,0
2. Ole Christina Odegaard, OUS BIL 220,6
3. Ivar Borge, BIL Åhus 220,6

HALF MARATHON
D 3
1. Monica Nyheim Bil Ahus 1.45,3
2. Anja Sande HSI 1.55,3

TABLE TENNIS
MEN SINGLES
Pool 1
Göran Arthursson – Claus Nielsen 3-0
Kurt Birgersson – Reza Moghimi 3-0
Arthursson – Birgersson 3-0
Nielsen – Moghimi 3-0
Nielsen – Birgersson 3-2
Arthursson – Moghini 3-0

Pool 2
Lars-Ove Hägg – Per Svensson 3-1
Svenson – Kennet Domeij 3-0
Hägg – Domeij 3-0

Gold Game
Arthursson – Hägg 3-0
Bronze Game
Nielsen – Svensson 3-1
5th position:
Birgersson –Domeij 3-0

1. Göran Arthursson, LPK
2. Lars Ove Hägg, LPK
3. Claus Nielsen, IBBH
4. Per Svensson, LPK
5. Kurt-Olof Birgersson, LPK
6. Kenneth Domeij, SLIF

Doubles
Arthursson/Birgersson – Hägg/Svensson 3-1
Arthursson/Birgersson – Domeij/Nielsen 3-0
Hägg/Svensson – Domeij/Nielsen 3-0

1. Göran Arthursson / Kurt-Olof Birgersson, LPK
2. Lars Ove Hägg / Per Svensson, LPK
3. Kenneth Domeij / Claus Nielsen, SLIF / IBBH

TENNIS
SINGLE
JARI HAKALA, SEINÄJOKI – AABEL EIVIND, GJÖVIK BIL 6-3, 6-2
FROODE HVAAL, GJÖVIK BIL – MAGDALENA TODOROW, GJÖVIK BIL 6-2, 6-3
TRAN THIEN, ØSTFOLD – JARI HAKALA 7-5, 4-6, 10-8
AABEL EIVIND – FROODE HVAAL 6-4, 6-2
MAGDALENA TODOROW – TRAN THIEN 6-4, 6-4
JARI HAKALA – FROODE HVAAL 6-4, 6-3
AABEL EIVIND – TRAN THIEN 5-7, 7-6, 10-8
MAGDALENA TODOROW – JARI HAKALA 6-2, 6-2
AABEL EIVIND – MAGDALENA TODOROW 6-4, 2-6, 6-10
FROODE HVAAL – TRAN THIEN RTS. 6-4

1. MAGDALENA TODOROW, GLJÖVIK BIL
2. AABEL EIVIND , GLJÖVIK BIL
3. TRAN THIEN, ØSTFOLD
4. JARI HAKALA, SEINÄJOKI
5. FROODE HVAAL

DOUBLE
FRODE HVAAL, WOLFGANG FEILER – EIVIND AABEL, MAGDALENA TODOROW 6-2, 6-2
EIVIND AABEL, MAGDALENA TODOROW – OLLE HAGLUND, KENT CARLSSON 6-2, 6-3
OLLE HAGLUND, KENT CARLSSON – FRODE HVAAL, WOLFGANG FEILER 7-5, 6-3

1. EIVIND AABEL, MAGDALENA TODOROW, GLJÖVIK BIL
2. OLLE HAGLUND, KENT CARLSSON
3. TRAN THIEN, ØSTFOLD
4. FRODE HVAAL, WOLFGANG FEILER

Triathlon
WOMEN SWIM BIKE RUN TOTAL
1 Nyheim Monica, BIL Ahus 9.07 30.57 22.38 1.02.42
2 Mörch Monica, BIL Ahus 7.46 32.58 25.06 1.05.51
3 Borgen Linda, OUS BIL 11.04 35.13 24.27 1.10.44
4 Oustand Kari E., BIL Ahus 11.11 34.21 25.58 1.11.30
5 Haaland Karin, Stavanger Univerttetssjukhus 8.28 35.33 30.06 1.16.07

MEN SWIM BIKE RUN TOTAL
1 Nåmdal Bjarne M., HSI 7.22 31.42 24.15 1.03.19
2 Lervik Andreas, HSI 7.48 31.24 28.52 1.08.04

VOLLEYBALL
Lahti 1-Stavanger 2-0 (25-4, 25-8)
Lahti 2-Haugesund 1-2 (25-21, 10-25, 9-15)
Stavanger-Lahti 2 0-2 (11-25, 10-25)
Lahti 1-Haugesund 2-0 (25-22, 25-15)
Lahti 2-Landspitali 2-0 (25-16, 25-18)
Landspitali-Lahti 1 0-2 (14-25, 10-25)
Landspitali-Haugesund 0-2 (17-25,17-25)
Lahti 1-Lahti 2 2-0 (25-9, 25-17)
Haugesund-Stavanger 2-0 (25-11, 25-14)
Stavanger-Landspitali 1-2 (25-24, 18-25, 11-15)
Lahti-OUS BIL 2-1 (21-25, 25-20, 15-12)
Haugesund-Lahti 1-2 (25-18, 11-25, 6-15)

RESULTS WOMEN
1. LAHTI 1
2. HAUGESUND
3. LAHTI 2
4. LANDSPITAL
5. STAVANGER

RESULTS MEN
1. LAHTI
2. HAUGESUND
3. OUS BIL

MIX
Lahti-OUS BIL AMBU 2-0 (25-5, 25-6)
Gjövik-Haugesund 2 2-0 (15-16, 25-16)
OUS BIL-Haugesund 1 2-0 (25-20, 25-14)
OUS BIL AMBU- Gjövik 0-2 (25-12, 25-10)
Hagesund 1-Stavanger 2-0 (25-17, 25-18)
Haugesund 2-Lahti 0-2 (14-25, 5-25)
Gjövik-Lahti 0-2 (15-25, 16-25)
Stavanger-OUS BIL 0-2 (10-25, 10-25)
Haugesund 2-OUSBIL AMBU 2-0 (25-6, 25-14)
Lahti – Haugesund 1 2-0 (25-24, 25-19)

MIX semifinal
OUS Bil – Gjövik 2-0 (25-16, 25-18)

MIX final
Lahti – OUS BIL 2-0 (25-17, 25-15)
Mix 3-4 places:
Gjövik – Haugesund 1 2-1 (10-25, 25-22, 15-10)
Mix 5-6 places:
Stavanger – Haugesund 2 2-1 (21-25, 25-23, 15-13)

RESULTS MIX
1. Lahti
2. OUS BIL
3. Gjövik
4. Haugesund 1
5. Stavanger
6. Haugesund 2

Thank you all from great DNHL games!
If you find errors with results, please tell us. BR; Ville Hautala